Monday, May 4, 2015

Week 19





How Far Along: 19 Weeks
Weight Gain: About 8 pounds. It seems to keep changing every time I weight myself lol.
Stretch Marks? No!
Maternity Clothes: Yes, they are the comfiest.
Sleep: Considering the fact that I've been sick.. Not so good. Very stuffy nose, waking me up at night, so uncomfortable.
Best Moment This Week: Getting things for baby girl. She has swaddles, clothes, sunglasses, shoes, bows, and even a dresser for her room! I would have been happy with a little guy, but girls are so much fun to shop for! My credit card bill though....... And I registered for the baby shower, yay!
Worst Moment This Week: Being super sick. Throat is killing me, coughing all day, coughing making me lightheaded and making me want to throw up. Stuffy nose.. AND! I cut my finger so badly with a X-Acto knife! Like BAD, to the point where it flaps over!! Hurt so badly. I currently have it wrapped with 3 band-aids, hopefully the flaps stuck back together cause if not it looks like I'll be going to Urgent Care or something to see if they can glue them together. Not fun!
Miss Anything: Not being sick........
Movement: I can't explain it. What I have noticed though is that baby girl either loves or hates the shower lol! I can feel her move a lot in there. I can't feel movement from the outside though!
Cravings: I pretty much just want sweets all the time.
Queasy or Sick: Besides being sick, no.
Have You Started To Show Yet: Yup! Even with looser clothes, there's a bump that does not hide.
Gender Prediction: It's a girl!
Labor Signs: Nope.
Belly Button In or Out? In. But it looks like it wants to pop out, ewww!
Wedding Rings On or Off? On.
Happy or Moody Most of the Time: Considering the fact that I've been sick, I've just been feeling moody and tired and I just want to take days off and sleep all day.
Looking Forward To: Seeing Baby Girl next week at our 20 week check-up!

Here are some pictures from this week.
The last one (after the soup) is gross so beware!



My bump looks bigger from the right because Baby Girl is ALWAYS on my right side.
Even though it looks like it's the left, but it's a mirror pic! Haha.

This is how I spent my Sunday.

This picture truly does it no justice. I got myself good!
I cut from the tip top, all the way down below my nail bed on the side.
And it kept flapping open!
Grossest thing I've ever done to myself, ouch!